2025 Gelatin is the most widely used substance in food, medicine, health, and beauty products. Gelatin is divided into several types, one of which is known in the Muslim community is beef gelatin or commonly called Type B gelatin. So what is the rule of beef gelatin in Islam? Table of ...
- Is it permissible according to Hanafi fiqh to work in a job where alcohol, pork and non-halal meat are sold and served?- For example, working as a cashier in a grocery store in the West; even if a customer buys pork, alcohol, or non-halal meat, you have to process them and ...
Below is an explanation of the halal status of the popular Cheetos snack that can be easily found or sold all over the world. Is Cheetos Halal or Haram? Cheetos isPartially Halal. All Cheetos variants that are produced and marketed in Muslim-majority countries such as Saudi Arabia, Indonesia,...
Haram foods include pork and animals that hunt with fangs or claws, such as lions or falcons. Alcohol is also haram, and drinking it is forbidden in Islam. While some Muslims avoid pork, pork lard, and alcohol and consider that enough to follow halal rules, others believe that the meat m...
Every country usually has its own certification body and organisation which regulates which products or services that can obtain a halal certificate in Singapore. Majlis Ugama Islam or MUIS Halal is the organization that manages the Singapore Halal food certification. According to MUIS, the certificat...
Masjid al-Nabawi located in Madina Munawwara Saudi Arabia is one of Islam's holiest sites second only to Masjid al-Haram in Makkah. Established by Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) in 622 CE,站酷海洛,一站式正版视觉内容平台,站酷旗下品牌.授权内容包
produced in this way?2. If it is said to be permissible, can the same judgment be made if it is part of a satanic plan to destroy cattle and force people to eat artificial meat by using diseases as an excuse, considering the hadith that “deeds are according to their intentions”?