In the late 1970's Marin's uterine cancer rates spiked precipitously, pr
[…] California Government Code Section 11513 provides: “(a) Oral evidence shall be taken only on oath or affirmation. (b) Each party shall have these rights: to call and examine witnesses, to introduce exhibits; to cross-examine opposing witnesses on any matter relevant to the issues even though...
but not constitutionality or jurisdiction. As noted, it would require consideration of evidence at the preliminary hearing and of proceedings before the plea. Aside from the procedural bar of section 1237.5, the limited scope of review after a guilty plea precludes ...
et al.